Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury

210, 5Th Main Road Mann Pasand Inn, Nagavara, Bangalore, India - Near major attractions
4.6/10 · 7 reviews

Nestled in the Nagavara district, the elegant Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury Bangalore is approximately 6 km from the Modern Bangalore Royal Palace. Featuring 23 rooms with views of the city, the 4-star hotel is around 10 minutes' drive from the Dr. Rajkumar Park.

Location

Located within a 7-km distance of the five-decade-old M Chinnaswamy Stadium, the hotel is also within a 6-km distance of Cantonment railway station. Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury Bangalore offers proximity to family venues such as the themed indoor Snow City Amusement Park (4.4 km) and the Fun World Amusement Park (4.3 km). The nearby educational landmarks include HKBK College of Engineering, which is within a few blocks of the property. Manyatha Tech Park bus stop is about a 5-minute walk from this Bangalore hotel.

Rooms

The rooms are equipped with a cupboard, as well as sound-proofed windows for guests' comfort. Also, there is an individual safe, coffee and tea making equipment provided. The private bathrooms offer a separate toilet and a shower, and such comforts as a shower cap and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

Kaayal is located next to Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury and serves Indian dishes, just 1 km away.

Why choose Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury Bangalore

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

  • Flat-screen TVs in all rooms

  • Vegetarian breakfast available daily

  • 24-hour front desk service

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
1/2

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Security
  • Room service

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 11:00 until 21:00
Check-out:
from 10:00 until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 15 per night
Check-in 25 Aug 2026
Check-out 26 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Rooms

Photos of Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury Bangalore

Location of Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury Bangalore

210, 5Th Main Road Mann Pasand Inn, Nagavara, Bangalore, India

 -  Near major attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury Bangalore

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bangalore

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 15 per night
    Check-in 25 Aug 2026
    Check-out 26 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    25 Aug 2026
    26 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Mann Pasand Inn Feel The Luxury
    Check-in:
    from 11:00 until 21:00
    Check-out:
    from 10:00 until 11:00